tense/politeness level | conjugation |
---|
declarative present informal low | 원해 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
|
declarative present informal high | 원해요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해요 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- join (원해 + 요 -> 원해요)
|
declarative present formal low | 원한다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원한다 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 는다 -> 원한다)
|
declarative present formal high | 원합니다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원함니다 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 습니다 -> 원합니다)
|
past base | 원했 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원핻 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
|
declarative past informal low | 원했어 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해써 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 어 -> 원했어)
|
declarative past informal high | 원했어요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해써요 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 어 -> 원했어)
- join (원했어 + 요 -> 원했어요)
|
declarative past formal low | 원했다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해따 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 다 -> 원했다)
|
declarative past formal high | 원했습니다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해씀니다 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 습니다 -> 원했습니다)
|
future base | 원할 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원할 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 을 -> 원할)
|
declarative future informal low | 원할 거야 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원할 거야 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 을 -> 원할)
- join (원할 + 거야 -> 원할 거야)
|
declarative future informal high | 원할 거예요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원할 거예요 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 을 -> 원할)
- join (원할 + 거예요 -> 원할 거예요)
|
declarative future formal low | 원할 거다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원할 거다 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 을 -> 원할)
- join (원할 + 거다 -> 원할 거다)
|
declarative future formal high | 원할 겁니다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원할 검니다 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 을 -> 원할)
- join (원할 + 겁니다 -> 원할 겁니다)
|
declarative future conditional informal low | 원하겠어 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하게써 ]
- join (원하 + 겠어 -> 원하겠어)
|
declarative future conditional informal high | 원하겠어요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하게써요 ]
- join (원하 + 겠어요 -> 원하겠어요)
|
declarative future conditional formal low | 원하겠다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하게따 ]
- join (원하 + 겠다 -> 원하겠다)
|
declarative future conditional formal high | 원하겠습니다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하게씀니다 ]
- join (원하 + 겠습니다 -> 원하겠습니다)
|
inquisitive present informal low | 원해? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- join (원해 + ? -> 원해?)
|
inquisitive present informal high | 원해요? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해요? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- join (원해 + 요 -> 원해요)
- join (원해요 + ? -> 원해요?)
|
inquisitive present formal low | 원하니? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하니? ]
- join (원하 + 니? -> 원하니?)
|
inquisitive present formal high | 원합니까? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원함니까? ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 습니까? -> 원합니까?)
|
inquisitive past informal low | 원했어? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해써? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 어 -> 원했어)
|
inquisitive past informal high | 원했어요? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해써요? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 어 -> 원했어)
- join (원했어 + 요 -> 원했어요)
- join (원했어요 + ? -> 원했어요?)
|
inquisitive past formal low | 원했니? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원핸니? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 니? -> 원했니?)
|
inquisitive past formal high | 원했습니까? 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해씀니까? ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- vowel contraction [ㅐ ㅓ -> ㅐ] (원해 + 었 -> 원했)
- join (원했 + 습니까? -> 원했습니까?)
|
imperative present informal low | 원해 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
|
imperative present informal high | 원하세요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하세요 ]
- join (원하 + 세요 -> 원하세요)
|
imperative present formal low | 원해라 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해라 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- join (원해 + 라 -> 원해라)
|
imperative present formal high | 원하십시오 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하십씨오 ]
- join (원하 + 십시오 -> 원하십시오)
|
propositive present informal low | 원해 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
|
propositive present informal high | 원해요 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원해요 ]
- vowel contraction [ㅏ ㅕ -> ㅐ] (원하 + 여 -> 원해)
- join (원해 + 요 -> 원해요)
|
propositive present formal low | 원하자 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하자 ]
- join (원하 + 자 -> 원하자)
|
propositive present formal high | 원합시다 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원합씨다 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 읍시다 -> 원합시다)
|
connective if | 원하면 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하면 ]
- join (원하 + 면 -> 원하면)
|
connective and | 원하고 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원하고 ]
- join (원하 + 고 -> 원하고)
|
nominal ing | 원함 🔊 |
- pronunciation
- [ 원함 ]
- borrow padchim (원하 + 음 -> 원함)
|